fbpx
Michael 84

Euro 2024

Euro 2024 is underway and this year’s European Championship comes from Germany.

Last time round it was Euro 2020, played in 2021 and eventually won by Italy who beat England in the final on penalties.

I will keep this updated with the latest results and everything going on at Euro 2024 this year.

The tournament runs from 14th June – 14th July.

Spain win Euro 2024!

Euro 2024 Final

Sunday 14th July

Spain 2 – 1 England

Nico Williams 47′, Oyarzabal 86′ | Palmer 73′


Euro 2024 Semi Finals

Wednesday 10th July

England 2 – 1 Netherlands

Simons 8′ | Kane 18′ (PEN), Watkins 90′

[pre game prediction]

England 1 – 2 Netherlands


Tuesday 9th July

Spain 2 – 1 France

Kolo Muani 8′ | Lamine Yamal 21′, Dani Olmo 25′

[pre game prediction]

Spain 2 – 1 France


Euro 2024 Quarter Finals

Saturday 6th July

England 1 – 1 Switzerland (England win 5-4 on penalties)

Palmer ✅ Bellingham ✅ Saka ✅ Toney ✅ Alexander Arnold | Akanji ❌ Schar ✅ Shaqiri ✅ Amdouni ✅

Netherlands 2 – 1 Turkey

Akaydin 35′ | De Vrij 70′ Muldur 76′ (OG) 🟥 Yildirm 90+6 Sent Off

[pre game predictions]

England 1 – 2 Switzerland

Netherlands 2 – 1 Turkey


Friday 5th July

Portugal 0 – 0 France (France Win 5-3 On Penalties)

Ronaldo ✅ Bernado Silva ✅ Joao Felix ❌ Nuno Mendes ✅ | Dembele ✅ Fofana ✅ Kounde ✅ Barcola ✅ Theo Hernandez ✅

Spain 2 – 1 Germany (After Extra Time)

Dani Olmo 51′ Mikel Merino 119′ (Carvajal Sent Off 🟥)| Wirtz 89′

[pre game predictions]

Portugal 2 – 1 France

Spain 2 – 1 Germany


Euro 2024 Round Of 16

Tuesday 2nd July

Austria 1 – 2 Turkey

Demiral 1′, 59′ | Gregoritsch 66′

Romania 0 – 3 Netherlands

Gakpo 20′, Malen 83′, 90+3

[pre match predictions]

Romania 0 – 1 Netherlands

Austria 2 – 1 Turkey


Monday 1st July

Portugal 0 – 0 Slovenia (Portugal Win 3-0 On Penalties)

(Ronaldo Missed Pen in normal time)

Illicic ❌ Balkovec ❌ Verbic ❌ | Ronaldo ✅ Bruno Fernandes ✅ Bernado Silva ✅

France 1 – 0 Belgium

Vertonghen 85′ (OG)

[pre match predictions]

Portugal 2 – 1 Slovenia

France 1 – 2 Belgium


Sunday 30th June

Spain 4 – 1 Georgia

Le Normond 18′ (O.G) | Rodri 39′, Fabian Ruiz 51′, Nico Williams 75′, Dani Olmo 83′

England 2 – 1 Slovakia AET

Schranz 25′ | Bellingham 90+5′, Kane 91′

[pre match predictions]

Spain 1 – 0 Georgia

England 1 – 0 Slovakia


Saturday 29th June

Germany 2 – 0 Denmark

Havertz 53′ (PEN), Musiala 68′

Switzerland 2 – 0 Italy

Freuler 37′, Vargas 46′

[Pre match predictions]

Germany 2 – 1 Denmark

Switzerland 2 – 0 Italy


Euro 2024 Group Stage

Wednesday 26th June

Group E

Slovakia 1 – 1 Romania

Duda 24′ | Marin (PEN) 37′

Ukraine 0 – 0 Belgium

Group F

Georgia 2 – 0 Portugal

Kvaratskhelia 2′, Mikautadze 57′ (PEN)

Czechia 1 – 2 Turkey

Calhanoglu 51′, Tousin 90+4′ | Soucek 66′

[Pre Match Predictions]

Slovakia 2 – 1 Romania

Ukraine 1 – 2 Belgium

Georgia 2 – 1 Portugal

Czechia 1 – 2 Turkey


Tuesday 25th June

Group D

France 1 – 1 Poland

M’Bappe 56′ (PEN) | Lewandowski 79′ (PEN)

Netherlands 2 – 3 Austria

Malen 6′ (OG), Schmid 59′, Sabitzer 80′ | Gakpo 47′, Depay 75′

Group C

Denmark 0 – 0 Serbia

England 0 – 0 Slovenia

[Pre Game Predictions]

France 2 – 0 Poland

Netherlands 1 – 1 Austria

Denmark 1 – 0 Serbia

England 1 – 0 Slovenia


Monday 24th June

Group B

Albania 0 – 1 Spain

Ferran Torres 13′

Croatia 1 – 1 Italy

Modric 55′ | Zacagni 90+8′

[Pre Game Predictions]

Albania 0 – 3 Spain

Croatia 2 – 2 Italy


Sunday 23rd June

Group A

Switzerland 1 – 1 Germany

NDoye 28′ | Fullkrug 90+2′

Scotland 0 – 1 Hungary

Csoboth 90+10′

[Pre Match Predictions]

Switzerland 1 – 2 Germany

Scotland 1 – 1 Hungary


Saturday 22nd June

Group E

Belgium 2 – 0 Romania

Tielemans 2′, De Bruyne 79′

Group F

Turkey 0 – 3 Portugal

B.Silva 21′, Akaydin 28′ (OG), B. Fernandes 55′

Georgia 1 – 1 Czechia

Mikautadze 45+4′ (PEN) | Schick 59′

[Pre Match Predictions]

Belgium 2 – 1 Romania

Turkey 2 – 1 Portugal

Georgia 2 – 2 Czechia


Friday 21st June

Group D

Netherlands 0 – 0 France

Poland 1 – 3 Austria

Trauner 9′, Baumgartner 66′, Arnautovic 78′ (PEN) | Piatek 30′

Group E

Slovakia 1 – 2 Ukraine

Schranz 17′ | Shaparenko 54′, Yaremchuk 80′

[Pre Match Predictions]

Netherlands 2 – 2 France

Poland 1 – 1 Austria

Slovakia 1 – 2 Ukraine


Thursday 20th June

Group B

Spain 1 – 0 Italy

Calafiori 55′ (OG)

Group C

Denmark 1 – 1 England

Kane 18′ | Hjulmand 34′

Slovenia 1 – 1 Serbia

Karnicnik 69′ | Jovic 90+5′

[Pre Game Predictions]

Spain 1-1 Italy

Denmark 1 – 2 England

Slovenia 2 – 2 Serbia


Wednesday 19th June

Group A

Scotland 1 – 1 Switzerland

McTominay  13′ | Shaquiri 26′

Germany 2 – 0 Hungary

Musiala 22′, Gundogan 67′

Group B

Croatia 2 – 2 Albania

Laci 11′, Gjasula 90+5′ | Kramaric 74′, Gjasula 76′ (OG)

[Pre Match Predictions]

Scotland 2 – 2 Switzerland

Germany 2 – 1 Hungary

Croatia 2 – 2 Albania


Tuesday 18th June

Group F

Turkey 3 – 1 Georgia

Muldur 25′, Arda Guler 65′, Kerem Aturkoglu 90+7′ | Mikautadze 32′

Portugal 2 – 1 Czechia

Provod 62′ | Hranac 69′(OG), Conceicao 90+2′

[pre game predictions]

Turkey 3 – 3 Georgia

Portugal 2 – 0 Czechia


Monday 17th June

Group D

Austria 0 – 1 France

Wober 38′ (OG)

Group E

Belgium 0 – 1 Slovakia

Schranz 7′

Romania 3 – 0 Ukraine

Stanciu 29′, Marin 53′, Dragus 57′

[Pre Match Predictions]

Austria 0 – 2 France

Belgium 2 – 1 Slovakia

Romania 1 – 2 Ukraine


Sunday 16th June

Group C

Serbia 0 – 1 England

Bellingham 13′

Slovenia 1 – 1 Denmark

Eriksen 17′, | Janza 77′

Group D

Poland 1 – 2 Netherlands

Buksa 16′ | Gakpo 29′, Weghorst 83′

[Pre Game Predictions]

Serbia 1 – 2 England

Slovenia 1 – 2 Denmark

Poland 1 – 1 Netherlands


Saturday 15th June

Group B

Italy 2 – 1 Albania

Bajrami 1′ | Bastoni 11′, Barella 16′

Spain 3 – 0 Croatia

Morata 29′, Fabian Ruiz 32′, Carvajal 45+2′

Group A

Hungary 1 – 3 Switzerland

Varga 66′ | Duah 12′, Aebischer 45′, Embolo 90+3′

[Pre Game Predictions]

Italy 2-1 Albania

Spain 2-1 Croatia

Hungary 2-2 Switzerland

Friday 14th June

Group A

Germany 5 – 1 Scotland

Wirtz 10′, Musiala 19′, Havertz 45+1′ (p), Fullkrug 68′, Can 90+3′ | Rudiger (OG) 87′


Group A – Germany, Scotland, Switzerland, Hungary

Group B – Spain, Italy, Croatia, Albania

Group C – England, Serbia, Denmark, Slovenia

Group D – France, Netherlands, Austria, Poland

Group E – Belgium, Slovakia, Romania, Ukraine

Group F – Portugal, Turkey, Czechia, Georgia